Region IX Athletics

Women's Volleyball Division II

 

2019 Women's Volleyball Division II Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sun. 11 Southeast Community College   Peru State College Scrimmage   TBA
  Peru, NE
Tue. 20 Southeast Community College   Nebraska Wesleyan Scrimmage   12:00 PM
  Lincoln, NE
Fri. 23 Southwestern Community College 0 Southeast Community College 3 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Brookhaven College 0 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Southeastern Community College 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Garden City Community College 0 North Platte Community College 3 Final
  Mid-Plains Subway Invite
  Hesston College 0 North Platte Community College 3 Final
  Iowa Central Community College 3 Central Community College-Columbus 1 Final
Sat. 24 Johnson County Community College 2 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Hawkeye Community College 3 Southeast Community College 2 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Durham College 3 North Platte Community College 1 Final
  Metropolitan Community College 2 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College 3 North Platte Community College 0 Final
  Northeast Community College 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  RKP Invite
Tue. 27 Southeast Community College 0 Midland University JV 3 Final
  Fremont, NE
Wed. 28 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Northeast Community College 3 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * 3 North Platte Community College 1 Final
Fri. 30 North Platte Community College * 3 Lamar Community College 1 Final
  OJC Classic @ Otero Junior College
  Southeast Community College 1 Fort Scott Community College 3 Final
  Norfolk, NE @ Norfolk, NE
  Lake Region State College - ND 3 Southeast Community College 1 Final
  @ Norfolk NE
  Williston State College 0 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  NECC Tournament
  North Platte Community College * 2 Casper College 3 Final
  @ La Junta, CO
  North Dakota State College of Science 1 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  NECC Tournament @ Norfolk, NE
Sat. 31 Southeast Community College 1 Kirkwood Community College 3 Final
  @ NECC Tournament
  Garden City Community College 2 North Platte Community College 3 Final
  OJC Classic @ La Junta, CO
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 Lake Region State College - ND 1 Final
  NECC Tournament @ Norfolk NE
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Fort Scott Community College 3 Final
  NECC Tournament @ Norfolk, NE
  Southeast Community College 1 Williston State College 3 Final
  Norfolk, NE @ Northeast Community
  North Platte Community College 3 Trinidad State Junior College 1 Final
  OJC Classic @ Otero JC
 
September
Tue. 3 Eastern Wyoming College 3 North Platte Community College 2 Final
Thu. 5 North Platte Community College * 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
Fri. 6 Parkland College 3 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Final
  Kirkwood Invitational @ Cedar Rapids, IA
  Illinois Central College 3 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Final
  Kirkwood Invitational @ Kirkwood CC
Sat. 7 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Lincoln Land Community College 1 Final
  Kirkwood Invitational @ Kirkwood CC
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Kirkwood Community College 3 Final
  Kirkwood Invitational | Johnson Hall | Cedar Rapids
  Southeast Community College 0 Marshalltown CC 3 Final
  Marshalltown, IA
  Southeastern Community College 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Marshalltown, IA @ Marshalltown Communi
Wed. 11 Southeast Community College * ^ 0 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Columbus, NE
Fri. 13 Southeast Community College 0 Fort Scott Community College 3 Final
  Fort Scott, KS
  North Platte Community College 2 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Sterling, CO
  Indian Hills Community College 3 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Final
  Columbus, Nebraska
  Southeast Community College 3 Labette Community College 1 Final
  Fort Scott, KS @ Fort Scott
  Northeast Community College 3 Central Community College-Columbus 2 Final
  Highland Community College - Kansas 3 North Platte Community College 2 Final
  36th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational @ Sterling, CO
Sat. 14 Southeast Community College 1 Coffeyville Community College 3 Final
  Fort Scott, KS @ Fort Scott
  North Platte Community College 0 Eastern Wyoming College 3 Final
  @ Sterling, CO
  North Platte Community College 3 Sheridan College 2 Final
  @ Sterling, CO
  Southeast Community College 1 Neosho County Community College 3 Final
  Fort Scott Tournament @ Fort Scott Community
Wed. 18 Central Community College-Columbus 2 McCook Community College 3 Final
  Hastings College JV 1 North Platte Community College 3 Final
Thu. 19 Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 1 North Platte Community College 3 Final
Sat. 21 Allen County Community College 3 Southeast Community College 1 Final
  @ Parsons, Kansas
  Southeast Community College 3 Labette Community College 1 Final
  Parsons, KS
Tue. 24 Southeast Community College * 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
  McCook, NE
Wed. 25 Southeast Community College * ^ 0 North Platte Community College 3 Final
  North Platte, NE
Fri. 27 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Barton Community College 3 Final
  @ Arkansas City, KS
  North Platte Community College 0 Johnson County Community College 3 Final
  North Platte Community College 0 Coffeyville Community College 3 Final
  @ Johnson County Tourn
  Southeast Community College 0 Baker JV 3 Final
  Highland, KS @ Highland Community C
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Cowley County Community College 3 Final
  Cowley Tournament @ Cowley CC
  Southeast Community College 0 Highland Community College - Kansas 3 Final
  Highland, KS (Triangular)
Sat. 28 North Platte Community College 1 Fort Scott Community College 3 Final
  Johnson County Tourney @ Overland Park, KS
  Metropolitan Community College 0 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  @ Cowley CC
  Iowa Western Community College 3 North Platte Community College 0 Final
  Johnson County Tournament @ Overland Park, KS
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Central Community College-Columbus 2 Final
  @ Cowley CC
 
October
Wed. 2 McCook Community College 3 North Platte Community College 2 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 4 Bismarck State College 1 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  North Platte Community College 3 Butler Community College - KS 0 Final
  Ramada Inn Classic @ Columbus, NE
  Kansas City Kansas Community College 2 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  North Platte Community College 0 Cowley County Community College 3 Final
Sat. 5 Butler Community College - KS 3 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Final
  North Platte Community College 0 Fort Scott Community College 3 Final
  Central CC Classic @ Columbus, NE
  Kansas City Kansas Community College 3 North Platte Community College 1 Final
  @ Columbus, NE
  Southwestern Community College 0 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
Mon. 7 North Platte Community College * ^ 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 8 McCook Community College * 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 9 McCook Community College 3 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Final
Fri. 11 Southeast Community College 1 Cloud County Community College 3 Final
  Concordia, KS (Cloud County Triangular)
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Iowa Central Community College 3 Final
  Highland Community College - Kansas 3 Southeast Community College 1 Final
  Cloud County Triangular @ Concordia, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 North Iowa Area Community College 0 Final
  Iowa Central Tournament (Fort Dodge, Iowa) @ Fort Dodge, Iowa
Sat. 12 Williston State College 0 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 3 St. Louis Community College 0 Final
  Ottawa JV 0 Southeast Community College 3 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Labette Community College 0 Southeast Community College 3 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 15 North Platte Community College 1 McCook Community College 3 Final
Thu. 17 North Platte Community College * ^ 1 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Final
Fri. 18 Southeast Community College 1 Bismarck State College 3 Final
  @ Devils Lake
  Williston State College 1 Southeast Community College 3 Final
  @ Devil's Lake
Sat. 19 Southeast Community College 1 Lake Region State College - ND 3 Final
  Dawson Community College 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Lake Region, ND @ Lake Region State Co
Wed. 23 University of Nebraska Kearney JV 3 Central Community College-Columbus 1 Final
  North Platte Community College 3 Nebraska Wesleyan JV 1 Final
Fri. 25 Central Community College-Columbus 3 Des Moines Area Community College 1 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Region IX Tournament %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus % 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus % 1 North Platte Community College 3 Final
  @ Southeast Community
Sat. 2 Region IX Tournament %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus % 0 Southeast Community College 3 Final
  Southeast Community College % 0 North Platte Community College 3 Final
Fri. 8 North Platte Community College % 3 Bismarck State College 2 Final
  Northwest Plains District Championship
Sat. 9 North Platte Community College % 0 Bismarck State College 3 Final
  Northwest Plains District Championship
  North Platte Community College % 1 Bismarck State College 3 Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season