Region IX Athletics

Women's Volleyball Division I-South

 

2018 Women's Volleyball Division I-South Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 22 Trinidad State Junior College * 1 Eastern Wyoming College 3 Final
  @ LCCC-Cheyenne, WY
  Otero Junior College 3 Garden City Community College 0 Final
  Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS
  Trinidad State Junior College * 0 Laramie County Community College 3 Final
Thu. 23 Frank Phillips College 0 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Quiznos Classic
  Northeastern Junior College 3 Casper College 2 Final
Fri. 24 Southeastern Community College 1 McCook Community College 3 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Otero Junior College 3 Pratt Community College 0 Final
  Quiznos Classic Tournament @ Lamar, CO
  Dodge City Community College 0 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Quiznos Classic
  Northeastern Junior College 3 Colorado Northwestern Community College 0 Final
  @ Casper, WY
  Cisco College 0 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
  Lamar CC Tournament @ Lamar
  Indian Hills Community College 3 Western Nebraska Community College 2 Final
  @ Iowa Western
  McCook Community College 0 Colby Community College 3 Final
  Beatrice, NE @ Beatrice, Ne
  Pratt Community College 0 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Quiznos Classic Tournament
  Dodge City Community College 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Lamar, Colo.
  Sheridan College 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  @ Casper, WY
  Frank Phillips College 3 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Final
  Lamar CC Tournament @ Lamar, CO
  Western Nebraska Community College 0 Iowa Western Community College 3 Final
  Reiver Arena - Council Bluffs, IA
Sat. 25 McCook Community College 0 Hawkeye Community College 3 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Jefferson College 1 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Coucnil Bluffs, Iowa
  Salt Lake Community College 3 Northeastern Junior College 2 Final
  @ Casper College
  Cisco College 2 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Quiznos Classic
  Otero Junior College 3 Butler Community College - KS 0 Final
  Quizno's Classic Tournament @ Lamar, CO
  Pratt Community College 3 Trinidad State Junior College 2 Final
  Quiznos Classic Tournament @ Lamar, CO
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Barton Community College 0 Final
  @ Coucnil Bluffs, Iowa
  Butler Community College - KS 3 Lamar Community College 1 Final
  Quizno's Classic Tournament
  Otero Junior College 3 Cisco College 0 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Northwest College * 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  @ Casper
  Northeast Community College 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
  @ Beatrice, NE
  Dodge City Community College 1 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
  Lamar CC Tournament @ Lamar, Colo.
Tue. 28 McCook Community College * 3 Eastern Wyoming College 0 Final
Wed. 29 Northeastern Junior College * 3 North Platte Community College 0 Final
  Laramie County Community College * 2 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
Fri. 31 North Platte Community College 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Western Wyoming Community College 0 Final
  @ Salt Lake City, Utah
  Lamar Community College 2 Frank Phillips College 3 Final
  @ Otero JC
  Hesston College 3 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Final
  Otero JC Tournament @ La Junta, CO
  Indian Hills Community College 3 Lamar Community College 0 Final
  @ OJC Classic
  Western Nebraska Community College 0 Salt Lake Community College 3 Final
  Frank Phillips College 3 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Final
  Otero JC Tournament @ La Junta, CO
  Indian Hills Community College 3 Otero Junior College 1 Final
  Northeastern Junior College 3 Eastern Wyoming College 0 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Indian Hills Community College 3 Trinidad State Junior College 1 Final
  Otero JC Tournament @ Otero Junior College
  Hesston College 1 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  @ Otero JC
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Central Wyoming College 2 Final
  SLCC Crystal INNvitational @ Salt Lake City, Utah
  McCook Community College 0 Cowley County Community College 3 Final
  North Platte Community College 2 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  @ La Junta, CO
  McCook Community College 1 Johnson County Community College 3 Final
  @ Arkansas City, KS
  Otero Junior College 3 Hesston College 0 Final
  @ La Junta, CO
  College of Southern Idaho 3 Western Nebraska Community College 0 Final
  @ Salt Lake City, UT
  North Platte Community College 3 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Final
  Otero JC Tournament @ La Junta, CO
  Frank Phillips College 1 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Ls Junta, CO
Tue. 4 McCook Community College * 3 Southeast Community College 0 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Otero Junior College * 3 Laramie County Community College 1 Final
Wed. 5 McCook Community College * 3 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  Eastern Wyoming College * 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
Thu. 6 Lamar Community College 3 Colorado Northwestern Community College 2 Final
Fri. 7 Lamar Community College 1 Utah State Eastern 3 Final
  @ Rangely
  Adams State University JV 0 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
  SOCO Classic Tournament @ Trinidad, CO
  Otero Junior College 3 Dodge City Community College 0 Final
  @ Trinidad, CO
  Dodge City Community College 1 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
  SOCO Classic Tournament @ Trinidad, CO
  Cloud County Community College 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
  Otero Junior College 3 Clarendon College 0 Final
  @ Trinidad, CO
  Lamar Community College * 3 Central Wyoming College 0 Final
  BLUE MOUNTAIN INN AND SUITES INVITATIONAL
Sat. 8 Lamar Community College * 3 Western Wyoming Community College 2 Final
  @ Colorado Northwester
  Clarendon College 2 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
  SOCO Classic Tournament
  Lamar Community College 3 Colorado Northwestern Community College 0 Final
Tue. 11 Garden City Community College 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
  @ McCook Community Col
  North Platte Community College 1 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Torrington, WY
  Laramie County Community College * 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * 3 Eastern Wyoming College 1 Final
Thu. 13 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Garden City Community College 0 Final
  Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS @ Conestoga Arena
  North Platte Community College * 2 McCook Community College 3 Final
  Sheridan College * 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
Fri. 14 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Chandler-Gilbert Community College 0 Final
  @ Las Vegas, Nevada @ Henderson, Nevada
  Laramie County Community College * 3 Northeastern Junior College 1 Final
  Otero Junior College 3 Colorado Northwestern Community College 1 Final
  @ Sterling, CO
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Utah State Eastern 2 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Eastern Wyoming College * 0 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  @ Sterling
  Otero Junior College 3 Sheridan College 0 Final
  @ Sterling, CO
  Lamar Community College 1 Cloud County Community College 3 Final
  @ Sterling
  Midland College 2 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
Sat. 15 Salt Lake Community College 3 Western Nebraska Community College 0 Final
  @ Las Vegas High Schoo
  Northeast Community College 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  Sheridan College * 1 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  @ Sterling
  Eastern Wyoming College 1 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Sterling, CO
  Arizona Western College 3 Western Nebraska Community College 1 Final
  CSN Invitational @ CSN Tournament
  Western Wyoming Community College * 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  Lamar Community College * 0 Laramie County Community College 3 Final
  Pizza Hut Invitational @ Sterling, CO
  Casper College 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Sterling,CO
Mon. 17 North Platte Community College * 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
Tue. 18 Central Community College-Columbus * 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
  McCook, NE
Thu. 20 McCook Community College * ^ 1 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
Fri. 21 Trinidad State Junior College * 3 Eastern Wyoming College 2 Final
  WYO-BRASKA @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Indian Hills Community College 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  @ Hutchinson Community
  Lamar Community College 2 Blinn College 3 Final
  Clarendon Classic @ Clarendon
  Dawson Community College 2 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
  WYO-BRASKA @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Northeastern Junior College 3 Jefferson College 0 Final
  @ Hutchinson, KS
  McCook Community College * 3 Eastern Wyoming College 1 Final
  WyoBraska Tourney @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Dawson Community College 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
  @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Lamar Community College 3 Clarendon College 0 Final
  Eastern Wyoming College * 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  Scottsbluff, NE
Sat. 22 Northeastern Junior College 0 Iowa Western Community College 3 Final
  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Hutchinson, KS
  McCook Community College * 3 Laramie County Community College 0 Final
  WyoBraska Shootout @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Dawson Community College 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  Lamar Community College 3 Garden City Community College 0 Final
  @ Clarendon
  Northeastern Junior College 3 Hutchinson Community College 2 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College * 0 Laramie County Community College 3 Final
  WyoBraska Shootout @ Scottsbluff, NE
  McCook Community College 3 Casper College 1 Final
  @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Casper College 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
Tue. 25 Southeast Community College * 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
  McCook, NE
  Trinidad State Junior College 3 Adams State University JV 0 Final
Thu. 27 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ La Junta, Colorado
  McCook Community College * ^ 1 Trinidad State Junior College 3 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 1 Lamar Community College 3 Final
Fri. 28 McCook Community College * ^ 2 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 3 Lamar Community College 1 Final
  @ Lamar, Colorado
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 3 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Final
Sat. 29 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 3 Otero Junior College 1 Final
  McCook Community College * ^ 2 Lamar Community College 3 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 3 Trinidad State Junior College 0 Final
  @ Trinidad, Colorado
 
October
Tue. 2 McCook Community College * ^ 2 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Casper College 0 Final
  @ Casper, Wyoming
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
Thu. 4 McCook Community College 3 Garden City Community College 2 Final
  Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS
  Lamar Community College * ^ 1 Otero Junior College 3 Final
Fri. 5 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 3 Northeastern Junior College 2 Final
Sat. 6 Lamar Community College * ^ 3 Trinidad State Junior College 1 Final
Mon. 8 Garden City Community College 0 Otero Junior College 3 Final
  @ Otero Junior College
Tue. 9 McCook Community College * 2 Laramie County Community College 3 Final
Thu. 11 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 2 McCook Community College 3 Final
  Otero Junior College * ^ 1 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
  Lamar Community College * ^ 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
Fri. 12 Otero Junior College * ^ 2 McCook Community College 3 Final
  Lamar Community College * ^ 1 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
Sat. 13 Otero Junior College * ^ 0 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 0 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
  @ Cougar Palace
  Lamar Community College * ^ 0 McCook Community College 3 Final
Tue. 16 Otero Junior College * ^ 3 Trinidad State Junior College 1 Final
Wed. 17 McCook Community College * 3 North Platte Community College 0 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 1 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
Thu. 18 Otero Junior College * ^ 3 Lamar Community College 0 Final
Fri. 19 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   McCook Community College   5:00 PM
  @ McCook, Nebraska
Sat. 20 Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
  Sophomore Night
Tue. 23 Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   6:00 PM
  Adam's State JV   Trinidad State Junior College   7:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College *   Laramie County Community College   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Eastern Wyoming College *   Northeastern Junior College   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 Sheridan College *   Western Nebraska Community College   7:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
Fri. 26 tbd   Trinidad State Junior College   TBA
  WNCC Tourney @ Scottsbluff, NE
  tbd   Trinidad State Junior College   TBA
  @ Scottsbluff, NE
  Iowa Western Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 tbd   Trinidad State Junior College   TBA
  @ Scotts Bluff, NE
  tbd   Trinidad State Junior College   TBA
  @ Scottsbluff, NE
 
November
Thu. 1 Western Nebraska Community College %   Region IX Touirney   TBA
  @ Cheyenne, Wyoming
  Northeastern Junior College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  TBA * ^ %   Lamar Community College   TBA
Fri. 2 TBA * ^ %   Lamar Community College   TBA
  Western Nebraska Community College %   Region IX Tourney   TBA
  @ Cheyenne, Wyoming
  Northeastern Junior College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Cheyenne, WY
Sat. 3 Western Nebraska Community College %   Region IX Tourney   TBA
  @ Cheyenne, Wyoming
  TBA * ^ %   Lamar Community College   TBA
  Northeastern Junior College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Cheyenne, WY
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season