Region IX Athletics

Softball Division II

 

2018 Softball Division II Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 2 North Platte Community College   Cisco College   9:00 AM
  @ Clarendon
Sat. 3 North Platte Community College   Vernon College   9:00 AM
  @ Clarendon College
Sun. 4 North Platte Community College   Clarendon College   11:00 AM
  North Platte Community College   Clarendon College   1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Central Community College-Columbus   Cloud County Community College   2:00 PM
  Concordia, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus   Cloud County Community College   4:00 PM
  Concordia, KS
Wed. 14 Central Community College-Columbus   Hesston Community College   3:00 PM
  Hesston, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus   Hesston Community College   5:00 PM
  Hesston, KS
Fri. 16 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Cowtown Classic - Ft. Worth, TX
  Central Community College-Columbus   Hill College   9:00 AM
  Cowtown Classic
  North Central Texas College   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  @ Cowtown
  Central Community College-Columbus   Butler Community College - KS   5:00 PM
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth, TX
Sat. 17 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Cowtown Classic - Ft. Worth, TX
  Southeast Community College   Allen County Community College   1:00 PM
  Iola, KS
  Southeast Community College   Allen County Community College   3:00 PM
  Iola, KS
Sun. 18 Southeast Community College   Cottey College   12:00 PM
  Nevada, MO
  Southeast Community College   Cottey College   2:00 PM
  Nevada, MO
  North Platte Community College   Dodge City Community College   3:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   Dodge City Community College   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 Southeast Community College   Hesston College   1:00 PM
  Hesston, KS
  Southeast Community College   Hesston College   3:00 PM
  Hesston, KS
Sun. 25 Southeast Community College   Cloud County Community College   1:00 PM
  Concordia, KS
  Southeast Community College   Cloud County Community College   3:00 PM
  Concordia, KS
Wed. 28 McCook Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Northeast Community College   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  McCook Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   4:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Northeast Community College   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
 
March
Thu. 1 North Platte Community College   Northeastern Junior College   4:00 PM
  North Platte Community College   Northeastern Junior College   6:00 PM
Fri. 2 Iowa Lakes Community College   Southeast Community College   4:30 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Iowa Lakes Community College   Southeast Community College   6:30 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 3 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Cloud Cty CC Trny - Concordia, KS
  Southeast Community College   Cloud County Community College   10:00 AM
  Concordia, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus   Iowa Lakes Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Cloud County Community College
  Iowa Lakes Community College   Southeast Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Concordia Kansas
  Southeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  @ Concordia Kansas
  Luna Community College   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  Luna Community College   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
Sun. 4 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Cloud Cty CC Trny - Concordia, KS
  Iowa Central Community College   Southeast Community College   12:00 PM
  Concordia, KS @ Concordia Kansas
  Highland Community College - Kansas   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Concordia Kansas
  Luna Community College   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  Luna Community College   North Platte Community College   12:00 AM
Tue. 6 Hastings JV   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  North Platte Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska
  Hastings JV   Central Community College-Columbus   4:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  North Platte Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska
Fri. 9 North Iowa Area Community College   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  North Iowa Area Community College   Southeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   4:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Sat. 10 North Platte Community College * ^   Southeast Community College   12:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College * ^   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Sun. 11 North Platte Community College * ^   Southeast Community College   11:00 AM
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College * ^   Southeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 13 Central Community College-Columbus   Northeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   Northeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
Fri. 16 Central Community College-Columbus   McCook Community College   12:00 PM
  McCook, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   McCook Community College   2:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Sat. 17 Southeast Community College   Northeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Norfolk , NE
  Southeast Community College   Northeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
Sun. 18 Des Moines Area Community College   Southeast Community College   12:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College   Iowa Western Community College   1:00 PM
  Des Moines Area Community College   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College   Iowa Western Community College   3:00 PM
Tue. 20 Southeast Community College *   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  McCook, NE
  Southeast Community College *   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Wed. 21 Iowa Western Community College   North Platte Community College   3:00 PM
  Iowa Western Community College   North Platte Community College   5:00 PM
Thu. 22 Southeast Community College *   Northeastern Junior College   11:00 AM
  Sterling, CO
  Southeast Community College *   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Sterling, CO
Sat. 24 Southeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Southeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Sun. 25 Southeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Southeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Tue. 27 Northeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Hesston College   Southeast Community College   2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Northeast Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Hesston College   Southeast Community College   4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Thu. 29 Cloud County Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Allen County Community College   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Cloud County Community College   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Allen County Community College   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 30 Central Community College-Columbus   Morningside JV   11:00 AM
  Sioux City, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus   Morningside JV   1:00 PM
  Sioux City, IA
 
April
Wed. 4 Concordia JV   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Concordia JV   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Thu. 5 Lamar Community College   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  Iowa Western Community College   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   Hastings JV   4:00 PM
  Hastings, NE
  Lamar Community College   North Platte Community College   4:00 PM
  Iowa Western Community College   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   Hastings JV   6:00 PM
  Hastings, NE
Fri. 6 Trinidad State Junior College   North Platte Community College   12:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
Sat. 7 Southeast Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   11:00 AM
  North Platte, NE
  Southeast Community College * ^   North Platte Community College   1:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Mon. 9 UNL Club Team   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  UNL Club Team   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Wed. 11 Central Community College-Columbus   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Western Nebraska Community College   North Platte Community College   3:00 PM
  @ North Platte, Nebraska
  Central Community College-Columbus   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Western Nebraska Community College   North Platte Community College   5:00 PM
  @ North Platte, Nebraska
Sat. 14 Central Community College-Columbus   North Platte Community College   12:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  McCook Community College *   Southeast Community College   1:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  McCook Community College *   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Sun. 15 Southeast Community College   Iowa Western Community College   12:00 PM
  Council Bluffs, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus   North Platte Community College   12:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  Southeast Community College   Iowa Western Community College   2:00 PM
  Council Bluffs, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus   North Platte Community College   2:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Tue. 17 UNL Club Team   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  UNL Club Team   Central Community College-Columbus   2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Thu. 19 Southeast Community College   North Iowa Area Community College   12:00 PM
  Mason City, IA
  Southeast Community College   North Iowa Area Community College   2:00 PM
  Mason City, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus   Concordia JV   4:00 PM
  Seward, NE
  Central Community College-Columbus   Concordia JV   6:00 PM
  Seward, NE
Fri. 20 Southeast Community College   Des Moines Area Community College   1:00 PM
  Boone, IA
  Southeast Community College   Des Moines Area Community College   3:00 PM
  Boone, IA
Mon. 23 Northeastern Junior College   North Platte Community College   3:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   North Platte Community College   5:00 PM
Tue. 24 Morningside JV   Central Community College-Columbus   1:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Cloud County Community College   Southeast Community College   3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  Morningside JV   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Cloud County Community College   Southeast Community College   5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 27 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Region IX #3 @ #2
  Region IX Tournament #2 vs #3 [Round 1] %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  TBA
Sat. 28 Central Community College-Columbus   Central Community College-Columbus   TBA
  Region IX #3 @ #2
  Region IX Tournament #2 vs #3 [Round 1] %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  TBA
Sun. 29 Region IX Tournament #2 vs #3 (Rain Date) [Round 1] %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  TBA
 
May
Sat. 5 Region IX Tournament:: Winner Round 1 vs #1 Seed %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  TBA
Sun. 6 Region IX Tournament:: Winner Round 1 vs #1 Seed %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  TBA
Mon. 7 Region IX Tournament:: Winner Round 1 vs #1 Seed (Rain Date) %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  TBA
Thu. 10 District Championship %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Region 9 Winner
Fri. 11 District Championship %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Region 9 Winner
Sat. 12 District Championship (Rain Date) %   Southeast Community College   TBA
  Region 9 Winner
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season