Region IX Athletics

Men's Soccer Division I-South

 

2017 Men's Soccer Division I-South Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 17 Trinidad State Junior College   Real Colorado USSDA   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 22 Garden City Community College 0 Trinidad State Junior College 4 Final
Wed. 23 Central Community College-Columbus 2 York JV 1 Final
  York, NE
Fri. 25 Eastern Florida State College 4 Trinidad State Junior College 2 Final
  Great Bend, KS @ Barton Community Co.
  Otero Junior College 2 Garden City Community College 0 Final
  Northeast Community College 0 Central Community College-Columbus 2 Final
  Columbus, NE
  Northeastern Junior College * 2 Northwest College 3 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 3 Gillette College 2 Final
  @ Gillette, College
Sat. 26 Trinidad State Junior College 2 Barton Community College 7 Final
  Northeastern Junior College * 6 Gillette College 2 Final
  Western Nebraska Community College 6 Northwest College 3 Final
  @ Powell, Wyoming
Sun. 27 Central Community College-Columbus 2 Hastings JV 2 Final
  Hastings, NE @ Hastings
Wed. 30 Colorado Northwestern Community College 1 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus 1 Midland JV 1 Final
  Fremont, NE
 
September
Fri. 1 Northeast Community College 0 Northeastern Junior College 2 Final
  Otero Junior College 4 Lake Tahoe Community College 2 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Snow College 3 Western Nebraska Community College 1 Final
  @ Landers Complex
Sat. 2 Otero Junior College 1 College of Southern Nevada 3 Final
  Gillette College * 0 Trinidad State Junior College 8 Final
  @ Craig, CO
  Northeast Community College 2 Western Nebraska Community College 6 Final
  @ Landers Complex
  Snow College 3 Northeastern Junior College 2 Final
Sun. 3 Trinidad State Junior College 5 Colorado Northwestern Community College 0 Final
Mon. 4 Garden City Community College 4 Northeastern Junior College 5 Final
Tue. 5 Central Community College-Columbus 1 Concordia JV 0 Final
  Seward, NE
Wed. 6 Iowa Lakes Community College 1 Central Community College-Columbus 0 Final
  Columbus, NE
Fri. 8 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 1 Northeastern Junior College 0 Final
  Otero Junior College * ^ 1 Western Nebraska Community College 4 Final
  @ Landers Complex
Sat. 9 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 5 Western Nebraska Community College 4 Final
  @ Landers Complex
  Otero Junior College * ^ 1 Northeastern Junior College 0 Final
Wed. 13 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 3 Otero Junior College 4 Final
  La Junta, CO
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 2 Western Nebraska Community College 3 Final
Fri. 15 Otero Junior College * ^ 0 Central Community College-Columbus 2 Final
  Columbus, NE
  Western Nebraska Community College 1 Western Wyoming Community College 2 Final
  @ Rock Springs, Wyoming
Sat. 16 Trinidad State Junior College 2 Central Community College-Columbus 1 Final
  Columbus, NE
  Northeastern Junior College 2 Western Wyoming Community College 1 Final
Sun. 17 Trinidad State Junior College 2 Iowa Western Community College 1 Final
Tue. 19 Northwest Kansas Technical College 1 Northeastern Junior College 3 Final
  York JV 2 Central Community College-Columbus 7 Final
  Columbus, NE
Thu. 21 Utah State Eastern   Trinidad State Junior College   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Western Texas College   Otero Junior College   7:00 PM
  La Junta, CO
Sat. 23 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Utah State Eastern   Otero Junior College   7:00 PM
Sun. 24 Western Nebraska Community College   Northeast Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Norfolk, Nebraska
  Western Texas College   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
  Trinidad, CO
Wed. 27 Laramie County Community College   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  Central Community College-Columbus   Northeast Community College   6:00 PM
  Norforfolk, NE
Fri. 29 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
  @ Trinidad, Colorado
Sat. 30 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   4:00 PM
  @ La Junta, Colorado
 
October
Sun. 1 Hastings JV   Central Community College-Columbus   12:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Mon. 2 Concordia JV   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Fri. 6 Central Community College-Columbus   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
  Trinidad, CO
  Otero Junior College   Pratt Community College   3:00 PM
  Western Wyoming Community College   Northeastern Junior College   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Western Wyoming Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Landers Complex
  Central Community College-Columbus * ^   Otero Junior College   2:00 PM
  La Junta, CO
Tue. 10 Midland JV   Central Community College-Columbus   3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Wed. 11 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
Fri. 13 Central Community College-Columbus * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  Scottsbluff, NE
  Western Wyoming Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Central Community College-Columbus * ^   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Gillette College   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Landers Complex
  Northwest College   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
  Western Wyoming Community College   Otero Junior College   5:00 PM
Sun. 15 Gillette College *   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 TBD %   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  Region IX Quarterfinals @ TBD
Sat. 28 TBD %   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  Region IX Semifinals @ Denver, CO
Sun. 29 TBD %   Northeastern Junior College   TBA
  Region IX Finals @ Denver, CO
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season