Region IX Athletics

Baseball Divsion I

 

2018 Baseball Divison I Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Mon. 4 Luna Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
Sun. 10 Los Lunas   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
Thu. 14 ABA Tournament   Trinidad State Junior College   5:00 PM
  @ Albuquerque, NM
Fri. 15 TBA   Trinidad State Junior College   12:00 PM
  @ Albuquerque, NM
Sat. 16 TBA   Trinidad State Junior College   TBA
  @ Albuquerque, NM
Sun. 24 Trinidad State Junior College   Adams State   1:00 PM
Wed. 27 Miles Community College   Dawson Community College   3:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
Sat. 30 Khaos/Bandits   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
 
October
Sun. 1 Khaos/Bandits   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
Wed. 4 Miles Community College   Dawson Community College   3:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
Sun. 8 Colorado State University Club   Northeastern Junior College   12:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   New Mexico Highlands   1:00 PM
Thu. 12 Sophomore Showcase   Trinidad State Junior College   5:00 PM
  @ Phoenix, AZ
Fri. 20 Trinidad State Junior College   West Texas A&M   1:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 27 McCook Community College   Seward County Community College   2:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Trinidad State Junior College   Garden City Community College   TBA
  1x9
Sat. 3 Colorado State University Club   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
  Colorado State University Club   Lamar Community College   4:00 PM
Sun. 4 Garden City Community College   Trinidad State Junior College   TBA
  1x9
Wed. 7 McCook Community College   Garden City Community College   3:00 PM
  1x9
Thu. 8 Trinidad State Junior College   Eastern Arizona College   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Colby Community College   3:00 PM
Fri. 9 Trinidad State Junior College   Eastern Arizona College   1:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Eastern Arizona College   3:30 PM
Sat. 10 Northeastern Junior College   Seward County Community College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Garden City Community College   1:00 PM
  1x7 @ Garden CIty, Kansas
  Otero Junior College   New Mexico Military Institute   1:00 PM
  Roswell, NM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Eastern Arizona College   1:00 PM
  Colby Community College   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Garden City Community College   3:00 PM
  1x9 @ Garden CIty, Kansas
  Otero Junior College   New Mexico Military Institute   3:00 PM
  Roswell, NM
  Northeastern Junior College   Seward County Community College   3:30 PM
Sun. 11 Northeastern Junior College   Seward County Community College   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Garden City Community College   1:00 PM
  1x7 @ Garden CIty, Kansas
  Otero Junior College   New Mexico Military Institute   1:00 PM
  Roswell, NM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Garden City Community College   3:00 PM
  1x9 @ Garden CIty, Kansas
  McCook Community College   Colby Community College   3:00 PM
  Otero Junior College   New Mexico Military Institute   3:00 PM
  Roswell, NM
  Northeastern Junior College   Seward County Community College   3:30 PM
Wed. 14 Lamar Community College   Garden City Community College   3:00 PM
  1x9
Thu. 15 Northeastern Junior College   College of Southern Idaho   7:00 PM
  @ St. George, UT
Fri. 16 College of Southern Idaho   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  @ St. George, UT
  Lamar Community College   Clarendon College   2:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   New Mexico Junior College   3:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   College of Southern Idaho   4:00 PM
  @ St. George, UT
  Lamar Community College   Clarendon College   4:00 PM
Sat. 17 College of Southern Idaho   Northeastern Junior College   10:30 AM
  @ St. George, UT
  Trinidad State Junior College   New Mexico Junior College   1:00 PM
  Miles Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Cleveland Field
  Lamar Community College   Clarendon College   2:00 PM
  Otero Junior College   Connors State College   2:00 PM
  Otero Junior College   Connors State College   3:30 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   New Mexico Junior College   4:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Clarendon College   4:00 PM
  Miles Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   4:00 PM
  @ Cleveland Field
Sun. 18 Miles Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Cleveland Field
  Trinidad State Junior College   New Mexico Junior College   2:00 PM
  Otero Junior College   Connors State College   2:00 PM
  Miles Community College   Western Nebraska Community College   3:30 PM
  @ Cleveland Field
  Otero Junior College   Connors State College   3:30 PM
Wed. 21 Garden City Community College   Lamar Community College   TBA
  1x9
  Colby Community College   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
Fri. 23 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Luna Community College   Otero Junior College   2:00 PM
  Luna Community College   Otero Junior College   3:30 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Western Nebraska Community College   Barton Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Great Bend, Kansas
  Trinidad State Junior College   Seward County Community College   1:00 PM
  Williston State College   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Luna Community College   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  Adams State University JV   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
  Williston State College   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   Seward County Community College   3:30 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Barton Community College   3:30 PM
  @ Great Bend, Kansas
  Luna Community College   Otero Junior College   3:30 PM
  Adams State University JV   Lamar Community College   4:00 PM
Sun. 25 Trinidad State Junior College   Seward County Community College   12:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Barton Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Great Bend, Kansas
  Williston State College   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Williston State College   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Barton Community College   3:30 PM
  @ Great Bend, Kansas
  Trinidad State Junior College   Seward County Community College   3:30 PM
Wed. 28 Otero Junior College   Garden City Community College   3:00 PM
  1x9
 
March
Sat. 3 McCook Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Lamar, Colorado
  McCook Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   3:30 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   4:00 PM
Sun. 4 McCook Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Lamar, Colorado
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   4:00 PM
  @ Lamar, Colorado
Wed. 7 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   2:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   2:00 PM
Sat. 10 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   2:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   McCook Community College   2:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   3:00 PM
  @ La Junta, Colorado
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   4:00 PM
Sun. 11 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   12:00 PM
  @ La Junta, Colorado
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   2:30 PM
  @ La Junta, Colorado
  Lamar Community College * ^   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
Tue. 13 Western Nebraska Community College   South Mountain Community College   4:00 PM
  @ Phoenix, Arizona
Wed. 14 Otero Junior College   Dodge City Community College   1:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Central Arizona College   1:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  Otero Junior College   Dodge City Community College   3:30 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   South Mountain Community College   4:00 PM
  @ Phoenix, Arizona
Thu. 15 Western Nebraska Community College   Phoenix College   12:00 PM
  @ Phoenix, Arizona
  Northeastern Junior College   Chandler-Gilbert Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Chandler, AZ
  Lamar Community College   Yavapai College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Yavapai College   3:30 PM
Fri. 16 Western Nebraska Community College   GateWay Community College - AZ   11:00 AM
  @ Mesa, Arizona
  Miles Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   South Mountain Community College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Community College   Yavapai College   1:00 PM
  Miles Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   3:30 PM
  Lamar Community College   Yavapai College   3:30 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   South Mountain Community College   4:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Phoenix College   6:00 PM
  @ Phoenix, Arizona
Sat. 17 Northeastern Junior College   Paradise Valley Community College   11:00 AM
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Miles Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College   Mesa Community College   1:00 PM
  Miles Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   3:30 PM
  Northeastern Junior College   Paradise Valley Community College   8:00 PM
Sun. 18 Miles Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Miles Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   3:30 PM
Tue. 20 Colby Community College   McCook Community College   4:00 PM
Wed. 21 McCook Community College   Colby Community College   4:00 PM
Thu. 22 Lamar Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
Fri. 23 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Cleveland Field
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   3:30 PM
  @ Cleveland Field
Sun. 25 Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Cleveland Field
Tue. 27 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   McCook Community College   2:00 PM
  @ McCook, Nebraska
Wed. 28 Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
Thu. 29 Garden City Community College   McCook Community College   TBA
  1x9
Fri. 30 Lamar Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
Sat. 31 Otero Junior College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College *   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College *   McCook Community College   3:30 PM
 
April
Sun. 1 Trinidad State Junior College *   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
Tue. 3 Dodge City Community College   Otero Junior College   TBA
  Dodge City Community College   Otero Junior College   TBA
Wed. 4 Trinidad State Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Dawson Community College   Miles Community College   3:00 PM
  Miles City, MT
Fri. 6 Miles Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  Miles Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Miles Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Miles Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   4:00 PM
Sun. 8 Miles Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   11:00 AM
  Miles Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College *   Trinidad State Junior College   3:30 PM
Tue. 10 Dodge City Community College   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
Wed. 11 Trinidad State Junior College *   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   McCook Community College   2:00 PM
  @ McCook, Nebraska
  Dawson Community College   Miles Community College   3:00 PM
  Miles City, MT
Fri. 13 Miles Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Miles Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  Miles Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Adams State   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Cleveland Field
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   3:00 PM
  Miles Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
  Adams State   Trinidad State Junior College   3:30 PM
Sun. 15 Northeastern Junior College * ^   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  Miles Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Adams State   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Cleveland Field
  Miles Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
  Otero Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Cleveland Field
  Adams State   Trinidad State Junior College   3:30 PM
Tue. 17 Southeast Community College   McCook Community College   1:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Wed. 18 Otero Junior College *   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Miles Community College   Dawson Community College   3:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
Thu. 19 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   4:00 PM
Fri. 20 Lamar Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Lamar Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  Otero Junior College *   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
  Otero Junior College *   Trinidad State Junior College   3:30 PM
Sun. 22 Trinidad State Junior College *   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  Colorado State Club   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Cleveland Field
  Colorado State Club   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Cleveland Field
  Trinidad State Junior College *   Otero Junior College   3:30 PM
Tue. 24 Lamar Community College   Dodge City Community College   2:00 PM
Wed. 25 Northeastern Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   2:00 PM
  Dawson Community College   Miles Community College   3:00 PM
  Miles City, MT
  Northeastern Junior College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   4:00 PM
Fri. 27 Lamar Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  Lamar Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 McCook Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Cleveland Field
Sun. 29 Lamar Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   1:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Cleveland Field
  Lamar Community College * ^   Trinidad State Junior College   3:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Western Nebraska Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Cleveland Field
 
May
Wed. 2 Lamar Community College * ^   Otero Junior College   1:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   2:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Northeastern Junior College   4:00 PM
Fri. 4 Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Miles Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Miles City, Montana
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Miles Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Miles City, Montana
Sat. 5 Trinidad State Junior College *   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Miles Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Miles City, Montana
  Trinidad State Junior College *   Northeastern Junior College   3:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Miles Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Miles City, Montana
Sun. 6 Trinidad State Junior College *   Northeastern Junior College   1:00 PM
  McCook Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   1:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Miles Community College   1:00 PM
  @ Miles City, Montana
  McCook Community College * ^   Lamar Community College   3:00 PM
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^   Miles Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Miles City, Montana
Thu. 10 Northeastern Junior College %   TBA   TBA
  Region IX Tournament
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season